Stockmen's Home
2007 Roster

2007 Schedule/ Results
McGuire Field Map
Stockmen's History
Stockmen's Invitational
Skyline League
Message Board
Stockmen's Wallpaper
Contact The Irish

2003 Schedule & Results
Date Opponent Time Location Result Pitcher
Sat May 24th Sun Country 3:00 PM McGuire Field PPD. N/A
Sat May 31 Rosetown A's 3:00 PM McGuire Field Loss 7-6 Bjerken 0-1
Sun June 1st Alumni Game (Exhibition) 3:00 PM McGuire Field Tie 4-4 N/A
Sat June 7th Rochester Royals (Dundas Tourney) 4:00 PM Dundas Loss 6-1 Verdugo 0-1
Fri June 13th Highland Park 8:00 PM McGuire Field Win 5-3 Eskierka 1-0
Sat June 14th Rosetown A's 8:00 PM McGuire Field Loss 3-0 Verdugo 0-2
Sun June 15th Air Freight Unlimited 1:00 PM McGuire Field Win 3-1 Bjerken 1-1
Sun June 15th North End 4:00 PM McGuire Field Win 12-2 Musta 1-0
Tue June 17th Liberty/ O'Gara's 8:00 PM McGuire Field Win 6-0 Eskierka 2-0
Wed June 18th White Bear Township 7:00 PM Township Fields Win 9-1 Wellmann 1-0
Fri June 20th St. Paul Roosters 8:00 PM McGuire Field Loss 1-0 Verdugo 0-3
Sun June 22nd Eau Claire Cavaliers 1:00 PM Eau Claire Win 7-1 Musta 2-0
Sun June 22nd Eau Claire Cavaliers 3:30 PM Eau Claire Win 5-2 Wellmann 2-0
Tue June 24th West St. Paul 8:00 PM McGuire Field Win 5-1 Bjerken 2-1
Thu June 26th Hopkins (Irish Tourney) 8:45 PM McGuire Field Win 1-0 Eskierka 3-0
Sat June 28th Austin (Irish Tourney) 8:00 PM McGuire Field Win 3-0 Bjerken 3-1
Sun June 29th Rosetown A's (Irish Tourney) 5:00 PM McGuire Field Loss 5-1 Wellmann 2-1
Tue July 1st St. Louis Park 8:30 PM McGuire Field Loss 11-1 Musta 2-1
Sun July 6th Al's Mudducks 7:00 PM McGuire Field Win 5-4 Bjerken 4-1
Thu July 10th T.C. Saints 6:00 PM Dunning Park Win 3-0 Musta 3-1
Sat July 12th Joe & Stan's 8:00 PM McGuire Field Win 5-0 Eskierka 4-0
Sun July 13th Glynn Building Supply 3:00 PM McGuire Field Win 2-0 Verdugo 1-3
Wed July 16th Commanding Edge 6:00 PM St. Thomas Win 7-6 Bjerken 5-1
Fri July 18th Minnetonka Millers 8:00 PM McGuire Field Loss 5-0 Wellmann 2-2
Sat July 19th Dundas Dukes 7:00 PM Dundas Loss 6-5 Bury 0-1
Sun July 20th White Bear Lake Kodiaks 3:00 PM McGuire Field Win 4-0 Musta 4-1
Sun July 20th Cottage Grove Coyotes 7:00 PM McGuire Field Win 5-1 Rothstein 1-0
Wed July 23rd Tri-City Shark 8:00 PM Midway Stadium Win 3-1 Bjerken 6-1
Thu July 24th East Side Merchants 8:00 PM McGuire Field Win 10-4 Wellmann 3-2
Fri July 25th St. Paul Plums 8:00 PM McGuire Field Win 10-4 Musta 5-1
Sun July 27th Eau Claire Cavaliers 1:00 PM McGuire Field Win 5-4 Bjerken 7-1
Sun July 27th Eau Claire Cavaliers 4:00 PM McGuire Field Win 3-0 Verdugo 2-3
Thu July 31st Eau Claire Cavaliers 7:30 PM Eau Claire Win 7-3 Musta 6-1
Sat Aug 2nd ACE Baseball Academy 7:15 PM Eastview Complex Win 10-3 Verdugo 3-3
Tues Aug 5th ACE Baseball Academy 7:15 PM Eastview Complex Tie 3-3 N/A
Sat Aug 9th Minneapolis Cobras (State) 11:00 AM Parade Stadium Win 3-1 Verdugo 4-3
Tue Aug 12th St. Louis Park (State) 7:00 PM Parade Stadium Win 5-1 Bjerken 8-1
Fri Aug 15th Minnetonka Millers (State) 7:00 PM Parade Stadium Loss 16-4 Verdugo 4-4
Sat Aug 16th Minneapolis Cobras (State) 3:00 PM Parade Stadium Win 4-3 Bjerken 9-1
Sun Aug 17th Minnetonka Millers (State) 5:00 PM Parade Stadium Loss 5-1 Musta 6-2
     
 Today's Date: 12/15/2017        
         
         
     

 

© 1996 - 2007 Stockmen's Irish Baseball
All Rights Reserved